Education

WAEC TIMETABLE

In case you have any child or ward writing WAEC…..
West African Examinations Council Final International Timetable 2020

Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Engineering Science 2 ( Essay)
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)
8:30 hrs – 10:15 hrs
10:15 hrs – 11:30 hrs

Friday 14 August, 2020
Management In Living 2 (Essay)
Management In Living 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs- 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs

Management In Living 3 ( Test of Practical Work)
14:00 hrs – 15:00 hrs

Saturday 15 August 2020
Physical Education 3 ( Theory of Practical)
08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs

Monday 17 August 2020
Core Mathematic 2 (Essay)
Core Mathematics 1 (Objectives)
08:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs

Tuesday 18 August 2020
Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical work)
08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs

Food and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
11:00 hrs – 12:00 hrs

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
13:00 hrs – 14:00 hrs

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1(Practical)
14:00 hrs – 15:20 hrs
15:20 hrs – 16:30

Wednesday 19 August 2020, To Monday 7 September 2020
Arabic 3 Oral
Fence 3 Oral
Food and nutrition 3(Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Date and time for each paper will be organized by council.

Wednesday, 19th August, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 20th August, 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
(1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs.
(2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

⏰ *Friday, 21st August, 2020* ⏰
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

⏰ *Saturday, 22nd August, 2020*⏰
Home Management 2( Essay)
Home Management 1 Objective
08:30 hrs – 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs

Health Sciences 3 Alternative to Practical
14:00 hrs – 15:45 hrs

Monday, 24th August, 2020
English Language 3 (Oral)/
English Language 3 (Oral)/

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 25th August, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Commence 2 ( Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 26th August, 2020
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th August 2020
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

Friday, 28th August, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Saturday, 29th August, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs.

French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Monday, 31st August, 2020
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical work)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 2 September, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 3 September 2020
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Friday, 4 September, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Saturday, 5 September 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:3

Monday 7 September 2020
Core Science 2 (Essay)
Core Science 1 (Practical)
08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs – 11:00 hre
Science Core 3 Alternative to Practical
12:00 hrs


Final timetable for 2020 WASSCE Exams.

To check WAEC Result or buy WAEC Result checker pin, call 08185080943.

4 Replies to “WAEC TIMETABLE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *